Staff Members (CHEMISTRY)

Name Designation Phone
Prof. Dr. Naghmana Rashid Chairperson 9057818
Dr. Uzma Yunus Associate Professor 9057755
Dr. Moazzam H. Bhatti Associate Professor 9057262
Dr. Muhammad Sher Associate Professor 9057198
Dr. Nasima Arshad Associate Professor 9057756
Dr. Muhammad Zaman Ashraf Assistant Professor 9057182
Mehwash Zia Lecturer 9057225
Dr. Farzana Shaheen Lecturer 0519057225
Dr. Iqbal Ahmad Lecturer 0519057874
Dr. Erum Jabeen Lecturer 0519057414
Nabila Hamid Ghauri PA 0519057257
Nadia Riaz Research Associate 0519057225
Muhammad Sohail Research Associate 0519057417
Kamal Nasir Research Assistant 0519057754
Asif Ali Ansari Assistant 0519057754
Abdul Latif Store Keeper 0519057261

Allama Iqbal Open University

Copyright © 2016-17 @ AIOU

Allama Iqbal Open University, Sector H-8, Islamabad- 44000, Pakistan

Email:   support@aiou.edu.pk