Staff Members (EXAMINATION)

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Sohail Nazir Rana Controller of Examinations 9250012, Fax: 9250013
Mr. Muhammad Tahir P.A. to Controller of Examinations 9250012, 9057310
Mr. Abdul Shakoor Addl. Controller of Exams (Results) 9250015, 9057327
Mr. M. Zahid A. Khaki Addl. Controller Exams Secrecy (Answer Scripts) 9057645
Mr. Abid Hussain Satti Addl. Controller Exams (Degree/Certificates) Ext. 7171
Mr. M. Javed Bajwa Deputy Controller Exams (Degree/Certificate) 9057609, 9057307
Mr. M. Naseem Deputy Controller Exams Secrecy (Conduct) 9057898
Mr. Shakeel Ahmad Khan Deputy Controller Exam Secrecy (QP)
Mr. M. Aslam Sabir Assistant Controller Exams (Degree / Certificates) 9057655
Mr. Ahsan Farooqi Assistant Controller Exams (Information and Record Section) 9257295, Ext. 7295,7148
Mr. Zain Ul Abdin Assistant Director IT 9057676
Mr. M. Naveed Dy Assistant Director IT Ext. 7171
Mr. M. Anwar Ch. Superintendent Results (Matric, FA, BA) 9057319
Mr. Liaquat Ali Naz Superintendent (Legal/WM Cases) 9057316
Mr. Abdul Jabbar Superintendent (Verification Section) 9057325
. Superintendent (Information Record & Diary Section) 9057148
Mr. M. Ishaq Shahid Superintendent Results Section (Post Graduate) 9057322
Mr. Ch. M. Hanif Superintendent Secrecy (Answer Scripts)
Incharge Post Graduate Results Superintendent 9057322
Results Undergraduate Superintendent 9057319
Material Section Superintendent 9057663
Wafaqi Mohtasib Cell Superintendent 9050014
UMC Section Assistant 9057378
Mr. Mudasser Hussain Research Assistant Secrecy (Conduct) Ext.7663
Billing section Assistant 9057601
FA Results Assistant
BA/BSc Results Assistant 9057318
Incharge B.Ed Result Section Assistant 9057323
Teacher Education Results Assistant 9057323
HSSC Results Assistant 9057308
SSC Results Assistant 9057320
Postgraduate Section Assistant 9057329
BA /BSc Degree Section Assistant 9057331
B.Ed Degree Section Assistant 9057332
SSC/HSSC/ATTC Certi. Section Assistant 9057333
Postgraduate Degree Section Assistant 9057325
Record Section Assistant 9057316
Answer Script Section Assistant 9057655,051-2528962
Conduct Section Assistant 9057605
Kamran Kiani Statistical Assistant Secrecy (QP)

Allama Iqbal Open University

Copyright © 2016-17 @ AIOU

Allama Iqbal Open University, Sector H-8, Islamabad- 44000, Pakistan

Email:   support@aiou.edu.pk